Is Roland Quinoa Gluten Free Roasted Garlic Bag - 5.46 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prewashed Quinoa, Natural Roasted Garlic Flavor (Contains Soy), Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking), Natural Flavor (Contains Milk)

Check Roland Quinoa Gluten Free Roasted Garlic Bag - 5.46 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Roland Quinoa Gluten Free Roasted Garlic Bag - 5.46 Oz is available at 13 retailers

Jewel-OscoRalphsShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sFry'sCentral MarketMeijerIGAAmazon

About this product

Grain · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSalad