Is Roland Quinoa Gluten Free Roasted Garlic Bag - 5.46 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prewashed Quinoa, Natural Roasted Garlic Flavor (Contains Soy), Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking), Natural Flavor (Contains Milk)
Check Roland Quinoa Gluten Free Roasted Garlic Bag - 5.46 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roland Quinoa Gluten Free Roasted Garlic Bag - 5.46 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Where to buy
Roland Quinoa Gluten Free Roasted Garlic Bag - 5.46 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried, Pouch


