Is Rold Gold Pretzel Thins, Garlic Parmesan Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- cream
- buttermilk
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN OIL, SALT, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, MALT EXTRACT, YEAST, NATURAL FLAVORS, CREAM, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SKIM MILK, TOMATO POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICES, SUNFLOWER OIL, AND GUM ACACIA.
Check Rold Gold Pretzel Thins, Garlic Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rold Gold Pretzel Thins, Garlic Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag
About this product
Snack · Cracker


