Is Roli Roti Farmers Market Heirloom Potatoes Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken
- organic chicken drippings
- organic chicken bone broth
organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potato: potatoes, organic chicken drippings, organic chicken bone broth (filtered water, organic chicken, organic carrots), spices, salt and garlic. Rosemary Sea Salt: sea salt, and rosemary.
Check Roli Roti Farmers Market Heirloom Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roli Roti Farmers Market Heirloom Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SaltyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


