Is Roli Roti Farmers Market Heirloom Potatoes Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken bone broth
- organic chicken
- organic chicken drippings
organic chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato: potatoes, organic chicken drippings, organic chicken bone broth (filtered water, organic chicken, organic carrots), spices, salt and garlic. Rosemary Sea Salt: sea salt, and rosemary.
Check Roli Roti Farmers Market Heirloom Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roli Roti Farmers Market Heirloom Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


