Is Roli Roti Swiss Alpine Style Cheese Potato Bake Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Heavy Cream, Cheese Blend (Raclette (Pasteurized Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Emmentaler (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose, with Natamycin Added To Prevent Caking), Salt, Spices. CONTAINS: Milk.

Check Roli Roti Swiss Alpine Style Cheese Potato Bake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cheese · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep