Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Roll-Ups Berry Sour Flavour 6 Yummy Rolls Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin (corn), Concentrated Fruit Puree (23%) [apple, Raspberry (1%), Strawberry, Blueberry, Blackcurrant], Sugar, Soluble Corn Fibre, Food Acid (malic, Citric, Ascorbic), Modified Starch (1442), Sunflower Oil (soy), Apple Juice Concentrate (2%), Plant Origin Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour, Colour (anthocyanin), Vegetable Gums (410, 415). Contains Soy

Check Roll-Ups Berry Sour Flavour 6 Yummy Rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
FruitySourTartSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Roll-Ups Berry Sour Flavour 6 Yummy Rolls | Spoonful