Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Roll-Ups Berry Sour Flavour 6 Yummy Rolls Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin (corn), Concentrated Fruit Puree (23%) [apple, Raspberry (1%), Strawberry, Blueberry, Blackcurrant], Sugar, Soluble Corn Fibre, Food Acid (malic, Citric, Ascorbic), Modified Starch (1442), Sunflower Oil (soy), Apple Juice Concentrate (2%), Plant Origin Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour, Colour (anthocyanin), Vegetable Gums (410, 415). Contains Soy

Check Roll-Ups Berry Sour Flavour 6 Yummy Rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
FruitySourTartSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Roll-Ups Berry Sour Flavour 6 Yummy Rolls | Spoonful