Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Roll-Ups Berry Sour Flavour 6 Yummy Rolls Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin (corn), Concentrated Fruit Puree (23%) [apple, Raspberry (1%), Strawberry, Blueberry, Blackcurrant], Sugar, Soluble Corn Fibre, Food Acid (malic, Citric, Ascorbic), Modified Starch (1442), Sunflower Oil (soy), Apple Juice Concentrate (2%), Plant Origin Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour, Colour (anthocyanin), Vegetable Gums (410, 415). Contains Soy

Check Roll-Ups Berry Sour Flavour 6 Yummy Rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
FruitySourTartSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Roll-Ups Berry Sour Flavour 6 Yummy Rolls | Spoonful