Is Roll-Ups Berry Sour Flavour 6 Yummy Rolls Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegetable gums
- modified starch
- natural flavour
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin (corn), Concentrated Fruit Puree (23%) [apple, Raspberry (1%), Strawberry, Blueberry, Blackcurrant], Sugar, Soluble Corn Fibre, Food Acid (malic, Citric, Ascorbic), Modified Starch (1442), Sunflower Oil (soy), Apple Juice Concentrate (2%), Plant Origin Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour, Colour (anthocyanin), Vegetable Gums (410, 415). Contains Soy
Check Roll-Ups Berry Sour Flavour 6 Yummy Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roll-Ups Berry Sour Flavour 6 Yummy Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Crawlers Very Berry - 7.2 Oz
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Airheads Xtremes Sweetly Sour Belts - Rainbow Berry
Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 9 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Roll


