Is ROLLED PIE CRUST, ORIGINAL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WHEAT STARCH, LARD AND HYDROGENATED LARD WITH BHT ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, XANTHAN GUM, COLORED WITH (YELLOW 5, RED 40), CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO RETARD SPOILAGE, SOY FLOUR.
Check ROLLED PIE CRUST, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROLLED PIE CRUST, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
About this product
Bread · Roll


