Is ROLLED WAFER FILLED COCOA AND HAZELNUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, HAZELNUTS, COPRA FAT, LOW-FAT COCOA POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, CARAMEL (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR), SALT, LECITHINS (SUNFLOWER AND CANOLA), WHEAT FIBERS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check ROLLED WAFER FILLED COCOA AND HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROLLED WAFER FILLED COCOA AND HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ROLLED WAFER FILLED COCOA AND HAZELNUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Roll


