Is ROLLED WAFER WITH HAZELNUT CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk chocolate

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA LIQUOR, MILK FAT, SOY /RAPESEED LECITHIN & PGPR (EMULSIFIERS), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (VANILLIN)], WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OILS & FATS (PALM), SOY FLOUR, NUTS PASTE (CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS), COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (VANILLIN).

Check ROLLED WAFER WITH HAZELNUT CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking