Is Rolo Creamy Caramel Chocolate Holiday Candy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil,, Safflower Oil), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactose (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda
Check Rolo Creamy Caramel Chocolate Holiday Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rolo Creamy Caramel Chocolate Holiday Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
Rolo Creamy Caramel Chocolate Holiday Candy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


