Is Rolo Creamy Caramels Wrapped In Rich Chocolate Candy Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Skim Milk, Lactose (milk), Reduced Protein Whey (milk), Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (soy), Salt, Baking Soda, Vanillin (artificial Flavor). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Rolo Creamy Caramels Wrapped In Rich Chocolate Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rolo Creamy Caramels Wrapped In Rich Chocolate Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


