Is Rolpek Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork protein
  • pork rind
  • pork
  • sucrose
  • dextrose
  • e631
  • e621

pork protein

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Pork Rind, Potato Starch, Salt, Soya Protein, Pork Protein, Stabilisers (E450, E451), E262, E250), Antioxidants (E316, E300, E301), Acidity Regulator (E331), Flavour Enhancers (E621, E627, E631), Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Vegetable Protein (Contains Wheat And Soya), Sucrose, Spices, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Celery And Mustard

Check Rolpek Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rolpek Ham is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep