Is Roma Deli Roma Pepperoni Caserta Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Wheat Flour, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Phosphate, Sugars (dextrose), Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Diacetate, Garlic Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Rosemary Extract, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavour. Contains Milk, Wheat,
Check Roma Deli Roma Pepperoni Caserta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roma Deli Roma Pepperoni Caserta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySmoky
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnacking


