Is Roma La Pizzeria Doux Mild Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork; water, wheat flour, salt, tapioca starch, wheat gluten, spices, sodium acetate and diacetate, sodium phosphate, dextrose, monosodium glutamate, garlic powder, sodium erythorbate, skim milk powder, sodium nitrite.

Check Roma La Pizzeria Doux Mild against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnacking