Is ROMANO CHEESE GRATED Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check ROMANO CHEESE GRATED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROMANO CHEESE GRATED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Powder
Flavor
SaltySavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingGarnishingMeal Prep


