Is Romano Cheese, Shredded Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN.
Check Romano Cheese, Shredded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Romano Cheese, Shredded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Romano Cheese, Shredded is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingIngredientMeal Prep


