Is ROMANO GRATED CHEESE, ROMANO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM PASTEURIZED COWS MILK, CULTURE, SALT, AND ENZYMES, CORN FLOUR AND CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING ), POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check ROMANO GRATED CHEESE, ROMANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROMANO GRATED CHEESE, ROMANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule


