Is RONDELE GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE, CRANBERRY ORANGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cranberry flavor with other natural flavors

cranberry flavor with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, CRANBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PROTECT FLAVOR), SODIUM CITRATE), SKIM MILK, SALT, ORANGE PEEL, LOCUST BEAN AND GUAR GUMS (STABILIZERS), SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check RONDELE GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE, CRANBERRY ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping