Is Ronili Foods Cauli Crunch Original Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, savory crunch with a neutral, slightly toasted flavor; texture is crisp and airy with a firm snap. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a salad or soup topping, or paired with dips. Customer reviews note consistent crunch, convenient portioning, and occasional variance in seasoning intensity and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Cauliflower, Rice Crumbs (Rice Flour, Raisin Juice, Sea Salt).

Check Ronili Foods Cauli Crunch Original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ronili Foods Cauli Crunch Original is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping