Is Ronili Foods Cauli Crunch Original Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, savory crunch with a neutral, slightly toasted flavor; texture is crisp and airy with a firm snap. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a salad or soup topping, or paired with dips. Customer reviews note consistent crunch, convenient portioning, and occasional variance in seasoning intensity and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Cauliflower, Rice Crumbs (Rice Flour, Raisin Juice, Sea Salt).

Check Ronili Foods Cauli Crunch Original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Ronili Foods Cauli Crunch Original is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping