Is Ronzoni Gluten Free Elbow Pasta Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ronzoni gluten-free elbow pasta is a popular choice among consumers. Made from multigrain, this pasta is both gluten-free and non-GMO, making it a suitable option for those with dietary restrictions. It is free from preservatives and MSG, ensuring a healthier choice. Ronzoni gluten-free elbow pasta is a short, curved, and tubular pasta shape, perfect for various dishes like entrées, side dishes, cold salads, baked dishes, and soups. People highly praise this pasta, considering it the best gluten-free option available due to its excellent taste and quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Quinoa Flour, Mono And Diglycerides

Check Ronzoni Gluten Free Elbow Pasta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ronzoni Gluten Free Elbow Pasta is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch