Is Roosters Ready Cooked Chicken Skewers Salt & Chilli Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (94%), Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Chilli Flakes, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Stabilisers: Sodium Carbonates, Triphosphates; Yeast Extract, Salt, Fennel, Cornflour, Dried Parsley, Ground Cinnamon, Ginger Powder, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Ground Star Anise, Ground Cloves, Colour: Paprika Extract.

Check Roosters Ready Cooked Chicken Skewers Salt & Chilli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep