Is Roosters Ready Cooked Chicken Skewers Salt & Chilli Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (94%), Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Chilli Flakes, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Stabilisers: Sodium Carbonates, Triphosphates; Yeast Extract, Salt, Fennel, Cornflour, Dried Parsley, Ground Cinnamon, Ginger Powder, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Ground Star Anise, Ground Cloves, Colour: Paprika Extract.
Check Roosters Ready Cooked Chicken Skewers Salt & Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roosters Ready Cooked Chicken Skewers Salt & Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
About this product
Poultry · Stick


