Is ROOT BEER FLOAT FLAVORED CHEWY SOFT COOKIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- gluten
- unbleached enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK, BAKING SODA, MILK, WHEY (FROM MILK), MILK SOLIDS, MILK SOLIDS NONFAT, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check ROOT BEER FLOAT FLAVORED CHEWY SOFT COOKIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROOT BEER FLOAT FLAVORED CHEWY SOFT COOKIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


