Is ROOT BEER FLOAT FLAVORED CHEWY SOFT COOKIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK, BAKING SODA, MILK, WHEY (FROM MILK), MILK SOLIDS, MILK SOLIDS NONFAT, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check ROOT BEER FLOAT FLAVORED CHEWY SOFT COOKIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROOT BEER FLOAT FLAVORED CHEWY SOFT COOKIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


