Is Root Beer Soft Drink 2 L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Colour, Potassium benzoate, Natural and artificial flavour, Citric acid.
Check Root Beer Soft Drink 2 L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Root Beer Soft Drink 2 L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Root Beer Soft Drink 2 L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Bottle


