Is Root Perfect Instant Root Concealer Spray Dark Brown Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 77491
- ci 77492
ci 77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Disiloxane, Alcohol Denat., Isododecane, Acrylates/Dimethicone Copolymer, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Silica, CI 77499, CI 77492, CI 77491
Check Root Perfect Instant Root Concealer Spray Dark Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Root Perfect Instant Root Concealer Spray Dark Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal, Maple Brown Sugar
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Where to buy
Root Perfect Instant Root Concealer Spray Dark Brown is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


