Is ROOTBEER, BANANA, LIME, GRAPE, ORANGE & CHERRY ICE CREAM COATED WITH A QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, ROOTBEER, BANANA, LIME, GRAPE, ORANGE & CHERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- lowfat ice cream milkfat
- nonfat milk
- natural and artificial flavors
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pop Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5 and 6, Sodium Benzoate, Caramel Color. Lowfat Ice Cream Ingredients: Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Stabilized and Emulsified by Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor and Vegetable Annatto Color.
Check ROOTBEER, BANANA, LIME, GRAPE, ORANGE & CHERRY ICE CREAM COATED WITH A QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, ROOTBEER, BANANA, LIME, GRAPE, ORANGE & CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROOTBEER, BANANA, LIME, GRAPE, ORANGE & CHERRY ICE CREAM COATED WITH A QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, ROOTBEER, BANANA, LIME, GRAPE, ORANGE & CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Where to buy
ROOTBEER, BANANA, LIME, GRAPE, ORANGE & CHERRY ICE CREAM COATED WITH A QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, ROOTBEER, BANANA, LIME, GRAPE, ORANGE & CHERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


