Is ROOTBEER, BANANA, LIME, GRAPE, ORANGE & CHERRY ICE CREAM COATED WITH A QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, ROOTBEER, BANANA, LIME, GRAPE, ORANGE & CHERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pop Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5 and 6, Sodium Benzoate, Caramel Color. Lowfat Ice Cream Ingredients: Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Stabilized and Emulsified by Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor and Vegetable Annatto Color.
Check ROOTBEER, BANANA, LIME, GRAPE, ORANGE & CHERRY ICE CREAM COATED WITH A QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, ROOTBEER, BANANA, LIME, GRAPE, ORANGE & CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROOTBEER, BANANA, LIME, GRAPE, ORANGE & CHERRY ICE CREAM COATED WITH A QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, ROOTBEER, BANANA, LIME, GRAPE, ORANGE & CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Where to buy
ROOTBEER, BANANA, LIME, GRAPE, ORANGE & CHERRY ICE CREAM COATED WITH A QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, ROOTBEER, BANANA, LIME, GRAPE, ORANGE & CHERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


