Is ROOTIN' TOOTIN' NO GLUTEN FOODS, SWEET POTATO BISCUITS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- whole milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN [WRBO - FREE], XANTHAN GUM, RICE EXTRACT), SWEET POTATO, WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, BAKING POWDER, SALT.
Check ROOTIN' TOOTIN' NO GLUTEN FOODS, SWEET POTATO BISCUITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROOTIN' TOOTIN' NO GLUTEN FOODS, SWEET POTATO BISCUITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Simply Nature Sweet Potato Chips
About this product
Bread · Piece


