Is Roots & Wings Coconut, Almond & Jojoba Shampoo Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • argan oil polyglyceryl-6 esters
  • coconut

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Glycerin**, Sodium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Coco-Glucoside, Argan Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters, Lauryl Glucoside, Stearyl Citrate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang Flower Oil*, Parfum, Sucrose Laurate, Sodium Benzoate, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*, Linalool, Dehydroacetic Acid, Citric Acid, Tocopherol, Alcohol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract*, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Almond) Extract*, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Famesol, Potassium Sorbate, *Certified Organic, ** Organic Origin

Check Roots & Wings Coconut, Almond & Jojoba Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roots & Wings Coconut, Almond & Jojoba Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Texture
CreamySmooth