Is Roots & Wings Organic Lemon Curd Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • organic egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sugar, Organic Egg, Organic Unsalted Butter [Milk], Organic Sicilian Lemon Juice Concentrate (5%), Gelling Agent: Pectin*, Organic Lemon Oil, *Approved Non-Organic ingredient, Contains Milk and Egg

Check Roots & Wings Organic Lemon Curd against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roots & Wings Organic Lemon Curd is available at 3 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner ShopAmazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSweetTartTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSandwichSnacking