Is Rootz Collagen Superfood Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut milk powder
organic coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Bovine Hide Collagen Peptides, Organic Sacha Inchi Protein, Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Mct Oil Powder, Natural Chocolate Extract, Natural Vanilla Extract, Natural Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Sea Salt.
Check Rootz Collagen Superfood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rootz Collagen Superfood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


