Is Ropes Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, corn syrup, wheat flour, water, citric acid, sorbitol, maltodextrin, sodium citrate, glycerin, malic acid, gelatin, vegetable juice, confectioner's glaze, mono and diglycerides, lac resin, vegetable oil, natural flavors, spirulina concentrate, salt, beta-carotene
Check Ropes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ropes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Strip
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


