Is Rosa Brothers Milk Co. Whole Chocolate Milk - 0.5gal Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cornstarch, Salt, Carrageenan, Vanilla, Vitamin D3
Check Rosa Brothers Milk Co. Whole Chocolate Milk - 0.5gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosa Brothers Milk Co. Whole Chocolate Milk - 0.5gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Silk Pure Almond Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Rosa Brothers Milk Co. Whole Chocolate Milk - 0.5gal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


