Is Rosa Scarless Healer Cream 50g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hypericum Perfoliatum Extract Equiv, Leaf Dry 201Mg, Aloe Barbadensis Equiv, Leaf Juice Fresh 100Mg, Calendula Officianalis Flower Oil Infused 2 In A Base Of: Purified Water, Tea Tree Hydrosol, Emulsifying Wax, Rose Hip Oil, Beeswax, Nettle Leaf Extract, Olive Leaf Extract, Organic Castor Oil, Pumpkin Seed Oil, Meadowfoam Oil, Jojoba Oil, Lanolin, Tocomin (R), Suprabio (Tocotrienols - Unique Vitamin E Complex), Aroma, Gotu Kola Extract, Carrot Seed Oil, Shea Butter, Beta Glucan (Oat), Bio Hyaluronate, Magnesium Chloride, Dead Sea Salts, Xanthan Gum, Lavender Oil, Rosewood Oil, Grapefuit Seed Extract, Allantoin, Roman Chamomile, Ylangylang Oil, Arnica Oil, Patchouli Oil, Myrrh Oil, White Green Tea, Glucosamine Hydrochloride, Frankincense Oil, Cade Oil, Colloidal Silica
Check Rosa Scarless Healer Cream 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosa Scarless Healer Cream 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Rosa Scarless Healer Cream 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


