Is Rosa Scarless Healer Cream 50g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hypericum Perfoliatum Extract Equiv, Leaf Dry 201Mg, Aloe Barbadensis Equiv, Leaf Juice Fresh 100Mg, Calendula Officianalis Flower Oil Infused 2 In A Base Of: Purified Water, Tea Tree Hydrosol, Emulsifying Wax, Rose Hip Oil, Beeswax, Nettle Leaf Extract, Olive Leaf Extract, Organic Castor Oil, Pumpkin Seed Oil, Meadowfoam Oil, Jojoba Oil, Lanolin, Tocomin (R), Suprabio (Tocotrienols - Unique Vitamin E Complex), Aroma, Gotu Kola Extract, Carrot Seed Oil, Shea Butter, Beta Glucan (Oat), Bio Hyaluronate, Magnesium Chloride, Dead Sea Salts, Xanthan Gum, Lavender Oil, Rosewood Oil, Grapefuit Seed Extract, Allantoin, Roman Chamomile, Ylangylang Oil, Arnica Oil, Patchouli Oil, Myrrh Oil, White Green Tea, Glucosamine Hydrochloride, Frankincense Oil, Cade Oil, Colloidal Silica
Check Rosa Scarless Healer Cream 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosa Scarless Healer Cream 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rosa Scarless Healer Cream 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


