Is Rosa Scarless Healer Cream 50g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • beeswax
  • glucosamine hydrochloride
  • allantoin
  • xanthan gum
  • magnesium chloride
  • +1 more

beeswax

Dietitian note

Beeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hypericum Perfoliatum Extract Equiv, Leaf Dry 201Mg, Aloe Barbadensis Equiv, Leaf Juice Fresh 100Mg, Calendula Officianalis Flower Oil Infused 2 In A Base Of: Purified Water, Tea Tree Hydrosol, Emulsifying Wax, Rose Hip Oil, Beeswax, Nettle Leaf Extract, Olive Leaf Extract, Organic Castor Oil, Pumpkin Seed Oil, Meadowfoam Oil, Jojoba Oil, Lanolin, Tocomin (R), Suprabio (Tocotrienols - Unique Vitamin E Complex), Aroma, Gotu Kola Extract, Carrot Seed Oil, Shea Butter, Beta Glucan (Oat), Bio Hyaluronate, Magnesium Chloride, Dead Sea Salts, Xanthan Gum, Lavender Oil, Rosewood Oil, Grapefuit Seed Extract, Allantoin, Roman Chamomile, Ylangylang Oil, Arnica Oil, Patchouli Oil, Myrrh Oil, White Green Tea, Glucosamine Hydrochloride, Frankincense Oil, Cade Oil, Colloidal Silica

Check Rosa Scarless Healer Cream 50g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Rosa Scarless Healer Cream 50g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily