Is Rosa Scarless Healer Cream 50g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- allantoin
- glucosamine hydrochloride
- emulsifying wax
allantoin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hypericum Perfoliatum Extract Equiv, Leaf Dry 201Mg, Aloe Barbadensis Equiv, Leaf Juice Fresh 100Mg, Calendula Officianalis Flower Oil Infused 2 In A Base Of: Purified Water, Tea Tree Hydrosol, Emulsifying Wax, Rose Hip Oil, Beeswax, Nettle Leaf Extract, Olive Leaf Extract, Organic Castor Oil, Pumpkin Seed Oil, Meadowfoam Oil, Jojoba Oil, Lanolin, Tocomin (R), Suprabio (Tocotrienols - Unique Vitamin E Complex), Aroma, Gotu Kola Extract, Carrot Seed Oil, Shea Butter, Beta Glucan (Oat), Bio Hyaluronate, Magnesium Chloride, Dead Sea Salts, Xanthan Gum, Lavender Oil, Rosewood Oil, Grapefuit Seed Extract, Allantoin, Roman Chamomile, Ylangylang Oil, Arnica Oil, Patchouli Oil, Myrrh Oil, White Green Tea, Glucosamine Hydrochloride, Frankincense Oil, Cade Oil, Colloidal Silica
Check Rosa Scarless Healer Cream 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosa Scarless Healer Cream 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rosa Scarless Healer Cream 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


