Is Rosarita Beans Refried Fat Free Vegetarian Can - 30 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy refried beans with a savory, mild flavor and spreadable texture, often used as a side, dip, or taco/burrito filling from a 30 oz can. Shoppers frequently cite convenience and consistent creaminess for nachos and enchiladas, with occasional comments about seasoning intensity and product thickness, noted by some reviewers.

Description
Smooth, creamy refried beans with a savory, mild flavor and spreadable texture, often used as a side, dip, or taco/burrito filling from a 30 oz can. Shoppers frequently cite convenience and consistent creaminess for nachos and enchiladas, with occasional comments about seasoning intensity and product thickness, noted by some reviewers.
Ingredients
cooked beans, water, less than 2% of: canola oil (adds a trivial amount of fat), salt, distilled vinegar, chile pepper, onion powder, spices, garlic powder, natural flavor
Check Rosarita Beans Refried Fat Free Vegetarian Can - 30 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosarita Beans Refried Fat Free Vegetarian Can - 30 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Rosarita Beans Refried Fat Free Vegetarian Can - 30 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


