Is Rosarita No Fat Traditional Refried Beans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked beans, water, less than 2% of: salt, distilled vinegar, chili pepper, onion powder, spices, natural flavor, garlic powder, high oleic sunflower oil**, autolyzed yeast extract. May contain: soy.

Check Rosarita No Fat Traditional Refried Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal PrepSnacking