Is Rosarita Spicy Jalapeno Refried Beans - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cooked Organic Pinto Beans, Water, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Less than 2% of: Organic Cider Vinegar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Jalapeno Pepper Puree, Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Cumin, Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Rice Fiber, Natural Flavors (Sunflower Oil).
Check Rosarita Spicy Jalapeno Refried Beans - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosarita Spicy Jalapeno Refried Beans - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rosarita Spicy Jalapeno Refried Beans - 16 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


