Is ROSE DAY CREAM LIGHT - 30ML Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- rose day cream light
rose day cream light
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rose Day Cream Light, Water/aqua, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Seed Oil, Alcohol, Althaea Officinalis (Marsh Mallow), Root Extract, Rosa Damascena Flower Water (Rose Distillate), Rosa Damascena (Rose), Extract, Anthyllis Vulneraria Extract, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Bentonite, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil Unsaponifiables, Beeswax/cera Flava, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat), Germ Oil, Lysolecithin (Hydrolyzed Lecithin), Rosa Canina (Rose Hip), Fruit Extract, Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Citronellol, Geraniol, Linalool, Limonene, Citral, Farnesol, Flower Wax, Xanthan Gum
Check ROSE DAY CREAM LIGHT - 30ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSE DAY CREAM LIGHT - 30ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ROSE DAY CREAM LIGHT - 30ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


