Is ROSE DAY CREAM LIGHT - 30ML Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- triticum vulgare
- wheat
- germ oil
triticum vulgare
Dietitian noteTriticum is the scientific name for wheat. If you see triticum on a label, assume it contains gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rose Day Cream Light, Water/aqua, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Seed Oil, Alcohol, Althaea Officinalis (Marsh Mallow), Root Extract, Rosa Damascena Flower Water (Rose Distillate), Rosa Damascena (Rose), Extract, Anthyllis Vulneraria Extract, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Bentonite, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil Unsaponifiables, Beeswax/cera Flava, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat), Germ Oil, Lysolecithin (Hydrolyzed Lecithin), Rosa Canina (Rose Hip), Fruit Extract, Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Citronellol, Geraniol, Linalool, Limonene, Citral, Farnesol, Flower Wax, Xanthan Gum
Check ROSE DAY CREAM LIGHT - 30ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSE DAY CREAM LIGHT - 30ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ROSE DAY CREAM LIGHT - 30ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


