Is ROSE DAY CREAM LIGHT - 30ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax/cera flava
- rose day cream light
- xanthan gum
- flower wax
- hydrolyzed lecithin
beeswax/cera flava
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rose Day Cream Light, Water/aqua, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Seed Oil, Alcohol, Althaea Officinalis (Marsh Mallow), Root Extract, Rosa Damascena Flower Water (Rose Distillate), Rosa Damascena (Rose), Extract, Anthyllis Vulneraria Extract, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Bentonite, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil Unsaponifiables, Beeswax/cera Flava, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat), Germ Oil, Lysolecithin (Hydrolyzed Lecithin), Rosa Canina (Rose Hip), Fruit Extract, Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Citronellol, Geraniol, Linalool, Limonene, Citral, Farnesol, Flower Wax, Xanthan Gum
Check ROSE DAY CREAM LIGHT - 30ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSE DAY CREAM LIGHT - 30ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ROSE DAY CREAM LIGHT - 30ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


