Is Rose Harissa Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Purée (15%), Sugar, Paprika, Tomato Powder (45%), Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Garlic (1%), Cayenne Pepper, Chilli Pepper (1%), Star Anise, Coriander, Cumin, Concentrated Lemon Juice. ALLERGY ADVICE: May contain peanuts, nuts and sesame seeds
Check Rose Harissa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rose Harissa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepGarnishing


